DE / EN

Team / Board / Regional Representatives

Board

Chairwoman: Claudia Seigmann; Director, Actress, Dramaturge Thomas Hinterberger; Light Designer, Stage Director Katharina Dilena; Cultural Manager, Graz/Wien; Das andere Theater Charlotta Ruth; Performer Martin Ojster; Dramaturgue, Managing Director aktionstheater ensemble Sara Ostertag; Stage Director Sabine Reiter; Managing Director mica – music austria

Office team

Ulrike Kuner; Management, Member of the Board of the Cultural Council Austria u.kuner@freietheater.at

Barbara Stüwe-Eßl; deputy Managing Director, PR, Projectmanagement, Editorial theaterspielplan.at b.stuewe-essl@freietheater.at

Christa Leibrecht; Office administration, Membership management administration@freietheater.at

Julia Kronenberg; Consultations j.kronenberg@freietheater.at

Jenny Olaya-Peickner, Traineeship office@freietheater.at

 

gift – zeitschrift für freies theater gift@freietheater.at

Project Staff Christian Keller – Editorial gift – zeitschrift für freies theater

Maiko Sakurai – Coordination gift – zeitschrift für freies theater

Julia Tabor www.kokostudio.eu; Layout gift – zeitschrift für freies theater

 

Auditors Marcile Dossenbach Gernot Plass

Federal Representatives
Burgenland: Peter Hauptmann, Cultural Manager Carinthia: Stefan Ebner, independent theatre artist Martin Dueller, independent theatre artist Lower Austria: Manuela Seidl, Director, Actress Upper Austria: Tanja Brandmayr, independent artist Claudia Seigmann, Director, Actress, Dramaturge Salzburg: Christa Hassfurther, Director Styria: Katharina Dilena, Managing Director of Das Andere Theater Tyrol: Daniela Oberrauch, Actress and Producer Vorarlberg: Barbara Herold, Director

Curia members delegated by the IGFT in the KSVF

Curia Performing Arts Member: Dr.in Marcile Dossenbach Substitute Member: Thomas Hinterberger
Berufungskurie Performing Arts Member: Mag.a Ulrike Kuner Substitute Member: Dr.in Juliane Alton
General curia for contemporary forms of art Member: Sabine Muhar Substitute Member: Brigitte Walk-Schöch
Berufungskurie zur Allgemeinen Kurie für zeitgenössische Ausformungen der Bereiche der Kunst Member: Mag.a Barbara Stüwe-Eßl Substitute Member: Dr.in Sabine Kock

Delegates of the IGFT elected by the dance and performance artists in the TQW Board of Trustees Sabine Mitterecker

 

Jul 2019
  • Mo
  • Di
  • Mi
  • Do
  • Fr
  • Sa
  • So
  • 1

    01.07.

    • Infoveranstaltung: Frisch im Beruf
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8

    08.07.

    • Infoveranstaltung: Neue Fristen und Prozedere bei Einreichungen der Stadt Wien
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31